You are here:

Immigration Issues/Experts

ExpertAverage RatingsExpertise

Hung Viet Can

Canada
Available
I can answer nearly all questions concerning Canada and U.S. immigration.

Ajay K. Arora

U.S.
On Vacation
returns 02/26/2017
I can answer your questions on employment and family-based U.S. Immigration Law. Expertise in various immigration categories includes the following: H-1B, L-1, O-1, PERM (labor certification), EB-1 to EB-3 I-140 employment-based immigrant petitions, family or fiance(e) or spousal sponsorship, visa extension or change of status, adjustment of status, naturalization (citizenship), etc.

Recent Answers

2017-01-15 Change of status to F1:

Hi,    As long as your wife is maintaining F1 status on the day that the change of status application is filed with the USCIS, she can remain legally in the U.S. even if she is no longer a student after

2016-12-30 sponsoring a refugee:

Hello,     Excuse me for the delay to reply to you.    You can select a refugee that you want to sponsor even if he/she is now in Turkey. A visa officer will then decide if the said refugee meets the requirements

More Answers in Category Immigration Issues


Immigration Issues

All Answers


Answers by Expert:


Ask Experts

Volunteer


©2017 About.com. All rights reserved.